Transfer Astana — комфортные трансферы

Astana airport to Holiday Inn Express Astana – Turan transfer

From Astana airport (NQZ) to Holiday Inn Express Astana – Turan it is 12.9 km by road, about 17 minutes without traffic. The driver meets you in the arrivals hall with a name sign and takes you to the hotel entrance: 44 Turan Ave.

The price is quoted individually — by vehicle class, arrival time and day of the week. It starts from 12 000 ₸. The manager gives the exact amount when confirming the order.

Updated:

Where Holiday Inn Express Astana – Turan is

44 Turan Ave, Nura district, left bank. Closer to Barys Arena than any other hotel here — 1.3 km by road.

Distances from Holiday Inn Express Astana – Turan

ToDistanceDrive
NQZ airport12.9 km17 min
Baiterek4.2 km6 min
EXPO4 km5 min
Barys Arena1.3 km4 min
Nurly Zhol railway station11.9 km18 min

Road routes from OpenStreetMap data (OSRM), times without traffic, measured on 23 September 2026.

Nearby hotels

Frequently asked questions

How long is the drive from Astana airport to Holiday Inn Express Astana – Turan?

12.9 km by road, about 17 minutes without traffic. At rush hour — 7:30 to 9:30 in the morning and 17:00 to 19:30 in the evening — it takes longer.

How much is a transfer from the airport to Holiday Inn Express Astana – Turan?

The price is quoted individually. In Economy it starts from 12 000 ₸ per car. The manager gives the exact amount when confirming the order, and it does not change afterwards.

How far is Holiday Inn Express Astana – Turan from Nurly Zhol station?

11.9 km by road, about 18 minutes without traffic.

Where will the driver meet me?

In the arrivals hall, with a sign bearing your name: international flights use Terminal 1, domestic ones Terminal 2. The driver tracks your flight and waits at no extra charge if it is late.

Book a transfer

Each ride is priced individually; the amount is fixed when the order is confirmed.

Astana airport to Holiday Inn Express Astana – Turan transfer: 12.9 km, 17 min | Transfer Astana