Transfer Astana — комфортные трансферы

Astana airport to Hilton Garden Inn Astana transfer

From Astana airport (NQZ) to Hilton Garden Inn Astana it is 15.9 km by road, about 21 minutes without traffic. The driver meets you in the arrivals hall with a name sign and takes you to the hotel entrance: 15 Kabanbay Batyr Ave.

The price is quoted individually — by vehicle class, arrival time and day of the week. It starts from 12 000 ₸. The manager gives the exact amount when confirming the order.

Updated:

Where Hilton Garden Inn Astana is

15 Kabanbay Batyr Ave, Nura district, left bank. 2.6 km from Baiterek.

Distances from Hilton Garden Inn Astana

ToDistanceDrive
NQZ airport15.9 km21 min
Baiterek2.6 km4 min
EXPO5.8 km8 min
Barys Arena4.3 km8 min
Nurly Zhol railway station10.5 km16 min

Road routes from OpenStreetMap data (OSRM), times without traffic, measured on 23 September 2026.

Nearby hotels

Frequently asked questions

How long is the drive from Astana airport to Hilton Garden Inn Astana?

15.9 km by road, about 21 minutes without traffic. At rush hour — 7:30 to 9:30 in the morning and 17:00 to 19:30 in the evening — it takes longer.

How much is a transfer from the airport to Hilton Garden Inn Astana?

The price is quoted individually. In Economy it starts from 12 000 ₸ per car. The manager gives the exact amount when confirming the order, and it does not change afterwards.

How far is Hilton Garden Inn Astana from Nurly Zhol station?

10.5 km by road, about 16 minutes without traffic.

Where will the driver meet me?

In the arrivals hall, with a sign bearing your name: international flights use Terminal 1, domestic ones Terminal 2. The driver tracks your flight and waits at no extra charge if it is late.

Book a transfer

Each ride is priced individually; the amount is fixed when the order is confirmed.

Astana airport to Hilton Garden Inn Astana transfer: 15.9 km, 21 min | Transfer Astana